Name Mitgliedschaft Art der Mitarbeit
Vorsitz des Rates:
Dieter Dzewas  Bürgermeister
von der SPD-Fraktion:
Rolf Breucker SPD Ratsmitglied
Güner Cebir SPD Ratsmitglied
Fabian Ferber SPD Ratsmitglied
Dirk Franke SPD Ratsmitglied
Lothar Hellwig SPD Ratsmitglied
Karin Hertes SPD Ratsmitglied
Evangelia Kasdanastassi SPD Ratsmitglied
Steffen Kriegel SPD Ratsmitglied
Sandra Manß SPD Ratsmitglied
Bernd Schildknecht SPD Ratsmitglied
Nicole Schulte SPD Ratsmitglied
Philipp Siewert SPD Ratsmitglied
Heide-Marie Skorupa SPD Ratsmitglied
Verena Szermerski-Kasperek SPD Erste Stellvertretende Bürgermeisterin
Michael Thielicke SPD Ratsmitglied
Ramona Ullrich SPD Ratsmitglied
Jens Voß SPD Ratsmitglied
Sebastian Wagemeyer SPD Ratsmitglied
von der CDU-Fraktion:
Norbert Adam CDU Ratsmitglied
Michaela Dötsch CDU Ratsmitglied
Ingrid Fischer CDU Ratsmitglied
Oliver Fröhling CDU Ratsmitglied
Dr. Antje Heider CDU Ratsmitglied
Timothy Kahler CDU Ratsmitglied
Rüdiger König CDU Ratsmitglied
Britta Kurzmann CDU Ratsmitglied
Susanne Mewes CDU Ratsmitglied
Michael Meyer CDU Ratsmitglied
Ursula Meyer CDU Ratsmitglied
Sabine Rigas-Gülde CDU Ratsmitglied
Björn Schöttler CDU Ratsmitglied
Elisabeth Siebensohn CDU Ratsmitglied
Hansjürgen Wakup CDU Ratsmitglied
Björn Weiß CDU Zweiter Stellvertretender Bürgermeister
von der Fraktion Bündnis 90/Die Grünen:
Jürgen Appelt Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Ratsmitglied
Petereit-Fredl Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Ratsmitglied
Tanja Tschöke Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Ratsmitglied
von der FDP-Fraktion:
Jens Holzrichter FDP Ratsmitglied
Michael Wülfrath FDP Ratsmitglied
von der Fraktion DIE LINKE.
Yasin Kut Linke Liste Lüdenscheid Ratsmitglied
Michael Thomas-Lienkämper Linke Liste Lüdenscheid Ratsmitglied
von der Fraktion Alternative für Lüdenscheid:
Monika Oettinghaus Alternative für Lüdenscheid Ratsmitglied
Peter Oettinghaus Alternative für Lüdenscheid Ratsmitglied
Verwaltung:
Dr. Karl Heinz Blasweiler  Verwaltung
Thomas Ruschin  Verwaltung
Martin Bärwolf  Verwaltung
Matthias Reuver  Verwaltung
Sven Haarhaus   
Frank Kuschmirtz   
Petra Noack  Verwaltung
Edgar Weinert   
Dirk Aengeneyndt   
Brigitte Böttcher   
Susanne Gerlach   
Gunnar Kolbe   
Lothar Matzner   
Christin Spangenberg   
Ralf Ziomkowski   
Schriftführung:
Kerstin Marré  Schriftführer/in